OCTOCRYLENEUsed as an effective oil soluble and liquid UVB absorber for a wide variety of cosmetic applications. Offers additional absorption in the short wave UVA spectrum. Possesses very good solubilizer for crystalline UV absorbers. Suitable for the formulation of water resistant sunscreen products. Please note that this ingredient has recently been banned in the European Union. Cosmetic products containing this substance and complying with the restrictions
Shopping security
Each payment you make on thelockerguy is secured with strict SSL encryption and PCI DSS data protection protocols